January Calendar  2015 

(Updated - 1/28/2015)

Sunday................

Monday...........

Tuesday...........

Wednesday

Thursday...

Friday.... 

Saturday............

Dec 28

NDAC 3-5 13B, Xtra ct. 

To find out which Tweener session you should attend see explanation below**

29  TWEENER Clinic  Scanlon

9-11:30 Setters

11:30-2 Young All-Skills.

2:20-5  Old All- Skills.

5-7  YoungEST All-Skills 

30  Tweener

SC 9-11:30  Setters

11:30-2 Young All-Skills.

2:20-5  Old All- Skills.

5-7  YoungEST All-Skills

31 Tweener at SC

8:30-10:45 Setters

10:45-1:15 Young All-Skills

1:20-4 Old All-Skills

YoungEST All-Skills  4 to 6pm at SCANLON

JAN 1
JAN 2

SC 12-2  11s, 12s, 15B
 
SC 2-4 16R 14P/14G,  14B


 Jan 3

SC 12:45-2:45 16B, 15G, 17B 

Tmt:  11s Marion.   12B, 13B, 14G, 14B, 14R  Cedar Falls

14P Durant

18R Great Lakes Pwr Lg

Jan 4 

SC 1-3 12G 13G 13P

SC 3-5 15R 17G 18B

Tmt: 15B, 16B, 16R, 17B, 17R Cdr Falls

18R G L Pwr Lg

5

SC 5-6:35 12s

Specialty Practice
SC 6:30-8:30 18R, 18B, 17R, 17B, 17G, 16R, 16B, 16P, 15R, 15B.    

6  Speclty Practice SC 5:40-7:25 14B, 14P, 14G, 13B, 13P, 13G

SC 7:25-9:20 18B, 17G, 16P, 15B, 15G, 14R

StP 5:30-7:10 11s 6:50-8:30 12G

7  GG 17G-see Greg

SC 5:40-7:30 12B, 13G/P, 14R

SC 7:25-9:20  16B, 17R, 18B

StP 5:40-7:30 15G/15B

StP 7:25-9:20 15R

8

SC 5:40-7:30 14P, 14G,  14B

SC 7:25-9:20 16P/16R/17B/18R

9

Scanlon 5:45-7:45   11s, 12G, 12B, 13B


10  SC 11-1 14P,/14G, 14B/15B

Tmt: 15R Great Lakes Pwr Lg (2day)

M1 Scrimmage 18R,17R,16R,14R Rochester, MN (2day)

Iowa League 16B, 18B (2day)

11  SC 1-3 12B, 13G, 13B.   SC 3-5 14B 17B.       Tmt: 11s, 12G DBQ. 13P Maquoketa. 15G Tipton. 16P Durant. 17G Cedar Rapids. 15R GLPL. M1 Scrim 18R, 17R, 16R, 14R Roch, MN. IA League 16B, 18B.

12
Specialty Practice SC 7-9  18R, 17R, 17B, 16R, 16B, 15R
13 Speclty Pract. SC 5:40-7:25 14B, 14P, 14G, 13B, 13P, 13G

SC 7:25-9:20 18B,17G, 16P, 15B, 15G, 14R

StP 5:30-7:10 11s
StP 6:50-8:30 12G
14
SC 5:40-7:30 12B, 14R, 17G/18B

SC 7:25-9:20 15R, 16B, 17R

StP 5:40-7:30 13G/P
StP 7:25-9:20 15G

15
SC 5:40-7:30 14G, 14P, 14B

SC 7:25-9:20 15B, 16P, 17B

Wk 6-9 16R, 18R


16

NDAC 5-6:45 12B, 13B.
NDAC 6:35-8:30 11s, 12G
17 
SC 10-12  14R, 16B, 14G.  (SC 12-2  14P,  14B, 16R.)  Sent teams to NDAC 12:30-2.  SC dbl bkd.

Tmt: 11s Tipton.  13G Peosta.

18  SC 12-2  18B, 18R.  17G see Greg.  SC 2-4 13B, 15R.  SC 4-6 12G,13P,14B

Tmt: 12B Tipton. 15B Mt. Vernon. 15G Cedar Rapids. 16P Marion. 17B Sterling IL. 16R, 17R Dvnprt.

19   Specialty **

SC 5:45-7:30 13P, 13G, 13B, 14G, 14P, 14B

SC 7:30-9:20  16B, 16R, 17B, 17R, 18B, 18R

20 Specialty **

SC 7-9 14R, 15G, 15B, 15R, 16P, 17G

StP 5:30-7:10 11s StP 6:50-8:30 12G


21  SC 5:40-7:30 13G, 14R, open court.

SC 7:25-9:20 17R, 15R, 16B, 17B. StP 5:40-7:30 12B.  StP 7:25-9:20 15B

GG 6-9 17G/18B

22  SC 5:40-7:30 13P, 14G, 14B,

SC 7:25-9:20  14P/15G/16P/guest team 8-9:20

Wk 6:15-9:15 16R, 18R

23

NDAC 5-6:45 11s, 12G.

NDAC 6:35-8:30 12B, 13B


24 

SC 11-1 15G,15B,17R

Tmt: 11s, 12B Rockets Blast. 16P Iowa Lg (2day). 17G Peoria (2day). 18R GLC Pwr Lg (2day)

25   Rockets Blast 11s, 12G, 13P, 13G, 13B, 14P, 14G, 14B, 14R.  16P Iowa Lg. 17G Peoria. 18R GLC Pwr Lg. 18B Marion.

SC 7:15-9:15 15R/16B/16R/17B

26 Specialty Pr. **

SC 5:45-7:30 13P, 13G, 13B, 14G, 14P, 14B.

SC 7:30-9:20 16B, 16R, 17B, 17R, 18B, 18R

27  Specialty Pr. **

SC 7-9 14R, 15G, 15B, 15R, 16P, 17G

StP 5:30-7:10 11s StP 6:50-8:30 12G

28  SC 5:40-7:30 12B, 13G,  14R

SC 7-9 15R. 

SC 7:25-9:20 15G, 16B, 18R

StP 7-9 17B

GG 6:30-9 17G/18B

29  SC 5:40-7:30 13P, 14G, 14B

SC 7:25-9:20 14P, 15B, 16P

Wk 6:30-9:10 16R, 17R

30

NDAC 5-6:45 11s, 12B

NDAC 6:35-8:30 12G, 13B

31  SC 11-1  14G,  13P, 13G        

NDAC 5:40-7:40 16B, 12G

Tmt: 11s, 14P Cedar Falls.  12B Cedar Falls. 18R GLC Pwr Lg.

February  1st

Rockets Blast 14B, 14R, 15G, 15B, 15R, 16P, 16B, 16R, 17G, 17B, 17R, 18B, 18R.

Tmt: 13B Marion

2  Specialty Pr **

SC 5:45-7:30 13P, 13G, 14G, 14P, 14B, 14R

SC 7:30-9:20 16R, 17G, 17B, 17R, 18B, 18R

3  Specialty Pr **

SC 7-9 13B, 15G, 15B, 15R, 16P, 16B

StP 5:30-7:10 11s StP 6:50-8:30 12G

SC 5:40-7:30 12B, 13G, 14R

SC 7:25-9:20 15G, 17B, 17R

StP 5:40-7:30 16B

StP 7:25-9:20 15R

GG 6-9 17G/18B

SC 5:40-7:30 13P, 14G, 14B

SC 7:25-9:20 14P, 15B, 16P

Wk 6:30-9 15R, 18R

NDAC 5-6:45 11s, 12G

NDAC 6:45-8:30 12B, 13B

SC 10-12  11s, 12B, 14R   

Tmt: 13P Marion. GLC Pwr Lg 15R (2day). 15G Peoria (2day). 16P Iowa Lg

SC 1-3 13B,  14G, 17R

SC 3-5 14B,15B,65R

SC 5-7 17G,17B,18R

Tmt: 12G Durant. 13G Maqokta. 14P Tiffin.  GLC Pwr Lg 15R. 15G Peoria. 16B, 18B Iowa Lg

9 Specialty Pr **

SC 5:45-7:30 13P, 13G, 14G, 14P, 14B, 14R

SC 7:30-9:20 16R. 17G, 17B, 17R, 18B, 18R

10  Specialty Pr **

SC 7-9  13B, 15G, 15B, 15R, 16P, 16B

StP 5:30-7:10 11s StP 6:50-8:30 12G

11






(no St.P on Feb 18)

12

(no Wk)





(no 14G Feb 26)

13


14


** Specialty Practice  - teams change time/nights all the time.  Be sure to check when your team is supposed to attend - every week.  If you cannot attend your assigned time/night, then you may attend another time.  But NO wholesale team changes unless approved by me (Kyla).  We are trying to keep the numbers balanced while providing an opportunity for everyone to attend Specialty practice.

SC-Scanlon Gym (Mercer Aquatic Center) 2701 Bradford, IC; BL - Borlaug Elementary 1000 Kennedy Parkway Coralville; SE-SouthEast Jr High 2501 Bradford, IC; GW - 1930 Lakeside Dr, IC;  FCC-First Christian Church 900 Lincolnshire Blvd, Coralville; NDAC-North Dodge Athletic Club 2400 North Dodge St, IC; WK-Wickham Elementary 601 Oakdale Blvd, Coralville; StP-St Patrick Church gym 4330 St Patrick Drive, IC; NW-NorthWest Jr High 1507 8th St, Coralville.  HC-Heritage Christian Church gym 255 Hackberry St North Liberty 52317; Sand Cts - Oakdale Blvd, east of 1st Ave, Coralville. GG-Greg's Gym  2427 Hwy 6 NW, Tiffin (about 2 miles west of CCA High school) there's a sand court in the front yard, then a big gray house, and Greg's gym is in the backyard.

Rockets Lost & Found Items